Regional Final Results 2013

 Northern - 9th February - Whangarei 

Placing
Team
School
Names
1st

Country Bro's 

Rodney College

Cara Doggett, Michaela McCracken and James Logue

2nd 

The Mean Green Farming Machine

Okaihau School

Jonty Morgan, Buster Carr and Jacob Cook

3rd

Waioneke 1

Waioneke School

Tyler Ross, Hamish Holst and Christopher Hill

 

Waikato/Bay of Plenty - 16th February - Hamilton

Placing
Team
School
Names
1st

Young Cockies

Berkley Middle School, Tirohia School and Elstow-Waihou School

Cameron Mayall, Jason Barker and Ethan Morris

2nd 

M.I.S Muckabouts

Morrinsville Intermediate

Stacey Clarke, Reece Paterson and Kaya Barrett

3rd

Waiterimu Red

Ryan Bateup, Emily Kitson and Dravyn Lee-Tauroa

Waiterimu School

 

East Coast - 23rd February - Woodville 

Placing
Team
School
Names
1st

Terrific Trio

Flemington School

Isaac, Louis and Joseph Twigg

2nd 

MIS-Chiefs

Masterton Intermediate

Liam McCartney, Patrick Jolliffe and Jeremy Thuston

3rd

MIS-Takes

Masterton Intermediate

Jack O'Neale, Jethro Thopenhaam and Reece Everson

 

Taranaki / Manawatu - 1st March - Palmerston North  

Placing
Team
School
Names
1st

Milky Bar Kids

Ngaere School

Caleb Dymond, Rickey Howells and Cameron Hasler

2nd 

The Moo Maas

Ngaere School

Rebecca Brown, Ethan Martin and Jackson Taylor

3rd

The Harvesters

South Makirikiri School

Georgia Green, Maddy Cheer and Andrea Black

 

Aorangi  - 16th March - Methven  

 

Placing
Team
School
Names
1st
Hinds Warriors Hinds Primary School Samuel Wilson, Mary Yateman, Hayden Jefferson
2nd 
Gilly's Giants Springston Primary Jack Giltrap, Sam Giltrap, Cameron Long
3rd
Ashburton Allstars Ashburton Intermediate  Jared Mattson, Ben Chambers, Shelby Winiana

 

Otago/Southland  - 23th March - Gore   

Placing
Team
School
Names
1st
Abby, Peter & Emma Drummond Primary School Abby Sim, Peter McLeish and Emma Freeman
2nd 
Waikaka LJL Waikaka School  Luke McStay, Luci Butler and Jackson Lowry
3rd
The Little Blue Boys Limehill Primary School Lachlan Thomson, Ben Drummond and Jacob Hammond

 

Tasman  - 30th March - Oxford    

Placing
Team
School
Names
1st
Cust School Cust School George Pain, Grace Gorton and Joanna Ford. Cust School
2nd 
Loburn School Loburn School Fraser Philip, Corbin Mechen and Jared Hammond
3rd
Ben, Liam & James Waihi Boys &
Darfield High
Ben Goodman, Liam Coll and James Bitmead