2016

THE 2016 REGIONAL FINAL RESULTS ARE IN AND BELOW ARE THE 2016 GRAND FINALIST CONTESTANTS.

Northern

First Place

The Gumboot Warriors - Charlie Weston, Caleb Weston & Harry Thomas from Okaihau College & KeriKeri High School

Second Place 

Cuzzie Bros - Harry Harrison, Nick Harrison & Jake Harrison from Okaihau College

Third Place

Farm Yard Kids - Tre Seakens, Tamsin Jordan & Jaiden Titley from Kamo Intermediate

Waikato/Bay of Plenty

First Place

Checkered Calves - Luke Farrell, Edmund White & Alex Fladgate from St Marys Putaruru & Putaruru College

Second Place

Mooloo Mates - Nerida Bateup, Mackenzie Richards & Robbie Henry from Huntly College

Third Place

The Farmer Boys - Stephen Turner, Conrad Wilson & Max Hunwick

Taranaki/Manawatu

First Place

Rangitikei Rouseys - Anna Simpson, Sophie McDonald & Jessica Welch from Feilding Ag High School

Second Place

Opiki Busy Bees - Kendyll Barrie, Sam Lamhert & Charlotte Wells from Opiki School

Third Place

Hiwinui Hunterways - Lily Stewart, Nikki Baker & Calum Roseacker from Hiwinui School

East Coast

First Place

The NZ Farmgirls - Samantha Marriot, Maddie Taylor & Georgia Higinbottom from Tinui School

Second Place

Dannevirke Drafters - Cody Rowley, Tawera Rautahi & Quinn Steed from Dannevirke South School

Third Place

Awesome E's - Eileen Crowley, Ellie Moore & Emma Wheeler from St Anthonys School

Tasman

First Place

Tasman Tykes - Josh Toase, Isabella Cross & Lucy Gilsenan from North Loburn School

Second Place

John Deer - Hillary Cooper, Harrison Shore & Flynn Shore from Oxford Area School

Third Place

Hororata Hammers - Grace Flett, Will Cookson & Tom Chaffey from Hororata Primary School

Aorangi

First Place

Super Squad - Sam Slee, Ria Dennison & Cassidhe Harrop from Waitaki Valley School

Second Place

Mt Somers Musterers - ophie Adkins, Angus Neal & Jack Neal from Mt Somers School

Third Place

Geraldine Hillbillies - Angus Wallace, Robert Furrer & William Wilson from Geraldine High School

Otago/Southland

First Place 

Rural Red Shoes - Ella Zwagerman, Renee Zwagerman & Scarlett Hopcroft from Southland Girls High School

Second Place

The NSC Farmers - Joshua Bennett, George Peek & Ollie Trusler from Northern Southland College

Third Place

Coldstream Cowboys - Adrian Zwagerman, Luke Bickley & Monty Hopcroft from Southland Boys High School